M-0595
Indian Census (Various Reservations)

Please close this window to return to the results screen.

Media: 35mm Film
Filed Under: Native American

Item Number Contents
0001 Albuquerque school (Pueblo & Navajo Indians) 1904-7, 1910-11
0002 Bay Mills schools (Chippewa Indians), 1909-11, 1913-15; Birch Cooley Agency (Mdewakanton Sioux Ind.) 1891-93, 1895-98; Bishop Agency (Paiute & other Indians) 1916-26
0003 Blackfeet agency 1890-1896
0004 Blackfeet agency 1897-1906
0005 Blackfeet agency 1907-1913
0006 Blackfeet agency 1914-1919
0007 Blackfeet agency 1920-1925
0008 Blackfeet agency 1926-1930
0009 Blackfeet agency 1931-1932
0010 Blackfeet agency 1933-1935
0011 Blackfeet agency 1933-1935
0012 Blackfeet agency 1936-1939
0013 Bloomfield seminary, 1924; California special 1912-1913
0014 California special 1914-1915
0015 Camp McDowell 1905-1909; Camp Verde (Apache-Mojave Indians) 1915-27; Campo (Mission Indians) 1916-1920; Canton Asylum 1910-1911, 1921, 1924
0016 Cantonment (Cheyenne & Arapahoe Indians) 1903-1916
0017 Cantonment (Cheyenne & Arapahoe Indians( 1917-1927); Carlisle school 1911
0018 Carson (chiefly Paiute, Shoshoni & Washo Indians) 1909, 1925-1930
0019 Carson (chiefly Paiute, Shoshoni & Washo Indians) 1931-32
0020 Carson (chiefly Paiute, Shoshoni & Washo Indians) 1933-1936
0021 Carson (chiefly Paiute, Shoshoni & Washo Indians) 1937-1939
0022 Carter (Potawatomi Indians) 1915; Cherokee (NC) 1989-1899, 1904, 1906, 1909-1912, 1914
0023 Cherokee (NC) 1915-1922
0024 Cherokee (NC) 1923-1929
0025 Cherokee (NC) 1930-1932
0026 Cherokee (NC) 1933-1939
0027 Cheyenne & Arapahoe 1887-1888, 1891-1894
0028 Cheyenne & Arapahoe 1895-1904
0029 Cheyenne & Arapahoe 1905-1920
0030 Cheyenne & Arapahoe 1921-1930
0031 Cheyenne & Arapahoe 1931-1933
0032 Cheyenne & Arapahoe 1934-1939
0033 Cheyenne River (Sioux Indians) 1886-1887, 1890-1891
0034 Cheyenne River (Sioux Indians) 1892, 1894-1900
0035 Cheyenne River (Sioux Indians) 1901-1907, 1909
0036 Cheyenne River (Sioux Indians) 1910-1914
0037 Cheyenne River (Sioux Indians) 1915-1920
0038 Cheyenne River (Sioux Indians) 1921-1929
0039 Cheyenne River (Sioux Indians) 1930-1932
0040 Cheyenne River (Sioux Indians) 1933-1942
0041 Choctaw (MS) 1926-1932
0042 Choctaw (MS) 1933-1939
0043 Coeur d'Alene (Coeur d'Alene, Kalispel, Kutenai & Spokan Indians) 1906, 1910-1925
0044 Coeur d'Alene (Coeur d'Alene, Kalispel, Kutenai & Spokan Indians) 1926-1933
0045 Coeur d'Alene (Coeur d'Alene, Kalispel, Kutenai & Spokan Indians) 1934-1937
0046 Colorado River (Mohave, Chemhuevi & Walapai Indians) 1885-1893, 1895-1905
0047 Colorado River (Mohave, Chemhuevi & Walapai Indians) 1906-1929
0048 Colorado River (Mohave, Chemhuevi & Walapai Indians) 1930-1940
0049 Colville (Colville, Spokan, Coeur d'Alene, Kalispel, Lake, Nespelem, Okanagon, Joseph's Band of Nez Perce, & Moses Band of Columbia Indians) 1885-1888, 1890-1893
0050 Colville (Colville, Spokan, Coeur d'Alene, Kalispel, Lake, Nespelem, Okanagon, Joseph's Band of Nez Perce, & Moses Band of Columbia Indians) 1894-1898
0051 Colville (Colville, Spokan, Coeur d'Alene, Kalispel, Lake, Nespelem, Okanagon, Joseph's Band of Nez Perce, & Moses Band of Columbia Indians) 1899-1905
0052 Colville (Colville, Spokan, Coeur d'Alene, Kalispel, Lake, Nespelem, Okanagon, Joseph's Band of Nez Perce, & Moses Band of Columbia Indians & other Indians) 1906-1916
0053 Colville (Colville reservation) 1917-1924
0054 Colville (Colville & Spokane reservations) 1925-1929
0055 Colville (Colville & Spokane reservations) 1930-1932
0056 Colville (Colville & Spokane reservations) 1933-1939
0057 Consolidated Chippewa 1923
0058 Consolidated Chippewa 1924
0059 Consolidated Chippewa 1925
0060 Consolidated Chippewa 1926
0061 Consolidated Chippewa 1927
0062 Consolidated Chippewa 1928
0063 Consolidated Chippewa 1929
0064 Fond du Lac, Grand Portage, Leech Lake & Nett Lake (Bois Forte) subagencies 1929
0065 White Earth reservation 1930
0066 Bois Forte (Nette Lake), Cass & Winnibigoshish, Fond du Lac, Grand Portage, Leech Lake, Mille Lac, & White Oak Point reservations) 1930
0067 White Earth reservation 1931
0068 Bois Forte (Nette Lake), Cass & Winnibigoshish, Fond du Lac, Grand Portage, Leech Lake, Mille Lac, & White Oak Point reservations) 1931 (with supplemental rolls)
0069 White Earth reservation 1932
0070 Bois Forte (Nette Lake), Cass & Winnibigoshish, Fond du Lac, Grand Portage, Leech Lake, Mille Lac, & White Oak Point reservations) 1932 (with birth & death rolls)
0071 White Earth reservation 1933
0072 Bois Forte (Nette Lake), Cass & Winnibigoshish, Fond du Lac, Grand Portage, Leech Lake, Mille Lac, & White Oak Point reservations) 1933 (with supp. rolls)
0073 White Earth reservation 1934
0074 Bois Forte (Nette Lake), Cass & Winnibigoshish, Fond du Lac, Grand Portage, Leech Lake, Mille Lac, & White Oak Point reservations) 1934, 1934-1936 (supplemental rolls)
0075 White Earth reservation 1937
0076 Bois Forte (Nette Lake), Cass & Winnibigoshish, Fond du Lac, Grand Portage, Leech Lake, Mille Lac, & White Oak Point reservations) 1937, 1937-1939 (supplemental rolls)
0077 Consolidated Ute 1923-1924, 1926-1931
0078 Consolidated Ute 1932-1939
0079 Crow 1891-1895, 1897-1898
0080 Crow 1899-1905
0081 Crow 1906-1908, 1912-1916
0082 Crow 1917-1924
0083 Crow 1925-1930
0084 Crow 1931-1933
0085 Crow 1934-1937
0086 Crow 1938-1940
0087 Crow Creek (Lower Yanktonai Sioux & Lower Brule Sioux Indians) 1886-1892
0088 Crow Creek (Lower Yanktonai Sioux & Lower Brule Sioux Indians) 1893-1905
0089 (Lower Yanktonai Sioux Indians) 1906-1920
0090 (Lower Yanktonai Sioux & Lower Brule Sioux Indians) 1921-1929
0091 (Lower Yanktonai Sioux & Lower Brule Sioux Indians) 1930-1933
0092 (Lower Yanktonai Sioux & Lower Brule Sioux Indians) 1934-1939, 1942
0093 Cushman (Skokomish, Clallam, Chehalis, Squaxin Island, Nisqualli, Muckleshoot, Quinaielt, Queet, Georgetown Indians) 1910-1913, 1915-1920
0094 Devils Lake (Sioux & Chippewa Indians) 1885-1890
0095 Devils Lake (Sioux & Chippewa Indians) 1892-1897
0096 Devils Lake (Sioux & Chippewa Indians) 1898-1902
0097 Devils Lake (Sioux & Chippewa Indians) 1903-1905; Digger 1899-1904, 1915-1920
0098 Eastern Navajo 1929
0099 Eastern Navajo 1930
0100 Eastern Navajo 1931
0101 Eastern Navajo 1932
0102 Eastern Navajo 1933
0103 Eastern Navajo 1934-35
0104 Fallon (Paiute Indians) 1909-1924
0105 Flandreau 1892-1921
0106 Flandreau 1922-1939
0107 Flathead (Flathead, Kutenai, Pend d'Oreille, & Kalispel Indians) 1886-1893
0108 Flathead (Flathead, Kutenai, Pend d'Oreille, & Kalispel Indians) 1895-1897, 1900-1905
0109 Flathead 1906-1907, 1909-1913
0110 Flathead 1914-1918
0111 Flathead 1919-1923
0112 Flathead 1924-1928
0113 Flathead 1929-1931
0114 Flathead 1932-1934
0115 Flathead 1935-1937
0116 Flathead 1938-1939
0117 Fond du Lac 1910-1920
0118 Fort Apache (White Mountain Apache Indians) 1898-1907
0119 Fort Apache (White Mountain Apache Indians) 1908-1913
0120 Fort Apache (White Mountain Apache Indians) 1914-1918
0121 Fort Apache (White Mountain Apache Indians) 1919-1923
0122 Fort Apache (White Mountain Apache Indians) 1924-1927
0123 Fort Apache (White Mountain Apache Indians) 1929-1931
0124 Fort Apache (White Mountain Apache Indians) 1932-1933
0125 Fort Apache (White Mountain Apache Indians) 1934-1939
0126 Fort Belknap (Grosventre & Assiniboin Indians) 1885-1895
0127 Fort Belknap (Grosventre & Assiniboin Indians) 1896-1908
0128 Fort Belknap (Grosventre & Assiniboin Indians) 1909, 1911-1920
0129 Fort Belknap (Grosventre & Assiniboin Indians) 1921-1929
0130 Fort Belknap (Grosventre & Assiniboin Indians) 1930-1935
0131 Fort Belknap (Grosventre & Assiniboin Indians) 1936-1939
0132 Fort Berthold (Arikara, Grosventre & Mandan Indians) 1889-1893, 1895-1902
0133 Fort Berthold (Arikara, Grosventre & Mandan Indians) 1903-1915
0134 Fort Berthold (Arikara, Grosventre & Mandan Indians) 1916-1929
0135 Fort Berthold (Arikara, Grosventre & Mandan Indians) 1930-1935
0136 Fort Berthold (Arikara, Grosventre & Mandan Indians) 1936-1939
0137 Fort Bidwell (Paiute, Pit River & Digger Indians) 1915-1930
0138 Fort Hall (Shoshoni & Bannock Indians) 1885-1887, 1890-1891, 1894-1901
0139 Fort Hall (Shoshoni & Bannock Indians) 1902-1909
0140 Fort Hall (Shoshoni & Bannock Indians) 1910-1918
0141 Fort Hall (Shoshoni & Bannock Indians) 1919-1926
0142 Fort Hall (Shoshoni & Bannock Indians) 1927-1931
0143 Fort Hall (Shoshoni & Bannock Indians) 1932-1934
0144 Fort Hall (Shoshoni & Bannock Indians) 1935-1939
0145 Fort Lapwai (Nex Perce Indians) 1902-1910
0146 Fort Lapwai (Nex Perce Indians) 1911-1920
0147 Fort Lapwai (Nex Perce Indians) 1921-1929
0148 Fort Lapwai (Nex Perce Indians) 1930-1933
0149 Fort Lewis (Southern Ute Indians) 1904-1908; Fort McDermitt (Paiute Indians) 1910-1923
0150 Fort Mojave (Mohave & Chemehuevi Indians) 1892; (Hualapai or Walapai Indians - total only) 1905-1907, 1909-1915
0151 Fort Peck (Sioux & Assiniboin Indians) 1885-1896
0152 Fort Peck (Sioux & Assiniboin Indians) 1897-1905
0153 Fort Peck (Sioux & Assiniboin Indians) 1906-1912
0154 Fort Peck (Sioux & Assiniboin Indians) 1913-1919
0155 Fort Peck (Sioux & Assiniboin Indians) 1920-1925
0156 Fort Peck (Sioux & Assiniboin Indians) 1926-1929
0157 Fort Peck (Sioux & Assiniboin Indians) 1930-1931
0158 Fort Peck (Sioux & Assiniboin Indians) 1932-1933
0159 Fort Peck (Sioux & Assiniboin Indians) 1934-1936
0160 Fort Peck (Sioux & Assiniboin Indians) 1937-1939
0161 Fort Shaw school 1910; Fort Totten (Devils Lake Sioux & Turtle Mountain Chippewa Indians) 1906-1909
0162 Fort Totten (Devils Lake Sioux Indians) 1910-1920
0163 Fort Totten (Devils Lake Sioux Indians) 1922-1929
0164 Fort Totten (Devils Lake Sioux Indians) 1930-1939
0165 Fort Yuma (Yuma & Cocopa(h) Indians) 1905, 1915-1929
0166 Fort Yuma (Yuma & Cocopa(h) Indians) 1930-1935
0167 Goshute (Goshute, Shoshoni, Paiute, Kanosh, & Pahvant Indians) 1917-1923; Grand Portage (Chippewa Indians) 1912, 1914-1918, 1920-1921
0168 Grand Rapids (Winnebago Indians of WI) 1916-1917, 1919-1926
0169 Grand Ronde 1885-1892, 1894-1914
0170 Great Lakes (Chippewa & Potawatomi Indians) 1936-1937
0171 Great Lakes (Chippewa & Potawatomi Indians) 1938-1940
0172 Great Sioux reservation 1892 totals only; Green Bay (Menominee, Oneida & Stockbridge & Munsee Indians) 1885, 1888-9, 1891-4
0173 Green Bay (Menominee, Oneida & Stockbridge & Munsee Indians) 1895-1899
0174 (Menominee, Oneida & Stockbridge & Munsee Indians) 1900-1908
0175 Greenville (Digger & other Indians) 1916-1923
0176 Haskell (Potawatomi, Kickapoo, Iowa & Sauk, & Fox Indians) 1927-1931
0177 Haskell (Potawatomi, Kickapoo, Iowa & Sauk, & Fox Indians) 1932-1934
0178 Havasupai 1905-1933
0179 Hayward (Lac Corte Oreilles Chippewa Indians) 1916-1923
0180 Hayward (Lac Corte Oreilles Chippewa Indians) 1924-1926, 1928-1929
0181 Hayward (Lac Corte Oreilles Chippewa Indians) 1930-1933
0182 Hoopa Valley (Hupa or Hoopa & Klamath Indians) 1885-1897, 1899-1907
0183 Hoopa Valley (Hupa or Hoopa & Klamath Indians) 1915-1922
0184 Hoopa Valley (Hupa or Hoopa & Klamath Indians) 1923-1929
0185 Hoopa Valley (Hupa or Hoopa & Klamath Indians) 1930-1932
0186 Hoopa Valley (Hupa or Hoopa & Klamath Indians) 1933-1935
0187 Hoopa Valley (Hupa or Hoopa & Klamath Indians) 1936-1939
0188 Hopi 1924-1926
0189 Hopi 1927-1929
0190 Hopi (Hopi & Navajo Indians) 1930
0191 Hopi (Hopi & Navajo Indians) 1931
0192 Hopi (Hopi & Navajo Indians) (with birth & death rolls) 1932
0193 Hopi (Hopi & Navajo Indians) 1933
0194 Hopi (Hopi & Navajo Indians) 1934-1936
0195 Hopi 1937-1939
0196 Hualapai (Walapai or Hualapai & Havasupai Indians) 1896-1899; Jicarilla 1900-1915
0197 Jicarilla 1916-1929
0198 Jicarilla 1930-1939
0199 Kaibab (Paiute & Goshute Indians) 1910-19, 1921-1927; Kaw, 1905, 1909-1911
0200 Keshena (Menominee & Stockbridge & Munsee Indians) 1909-1914
0201 Keshena (Menominee & Stockbridge Indians) 1915-1919
0202 Keshena (Menominee & Oneida Indians) 1920-1924
0203 Keshena (Menominee & Oneida Indians) 1925-1929
0204 Keshena (Menominee & Oneida Indians) 1930-1931
0205 Keshena (Menominee & Oneida Indians) 1932 (with birth & death rolls, 1924-32)
0206 Keshena (Menominee & Oneida Indians) 1933
0207 Keshena (Menominee & Oneida Indians) 1934-1939
0208 Keshena (Menominee Indians) 1936-1937
0209 Keshena (Menominee Indians) 1938-1942
0210 Kickapoo (Kickapoo, Iowa and Sauk and Fox of the MO Indians; Potawatomi Indians for 1920) 1903-1920
0211 Kiowa (Kiowa, Comanche, Apache, Caddo, & Wichita & affiliated Indians) 1895-1899
0212 Kiowa (Kiowa, Comanche, Apache, Caddo & Wichita Indians) 1900-1904
0213 Kiowa (Kiowa, Comanche, Apache, Caddo & Wichita Indians) 1905-1906, 1909-1913
0214 Kiowa (Kiowa, Comanche, Apache, Caddo & Wichita Indians & Apache prisoners of war) 1914-1917
0215 Kiowa (Kiowa, Comanche, Apache, Caddo & Wichita Indians & Apache prisoners of war) 1918-1921
0216 Kiowa (Kiowa, Comanche, Apache, Caddo & Wichita Indians & Apache prisoners of war or Fort Sill Apache) 1922-1925
0217 Kiowa (Kiowa, Comanche, Apache, Caddo & Wichita Indians & Apache prisoners of war or Fort Sill Apache) 1926-1929
0218 Kiowa (Kiowa, Comanche, Apache, Fort Sill Apache, Wichita, & Caddo Indians) 1930
0219 Kiowa (Kiowa, Comanche, Apache, Fort Sill Apache, Wichita, Caddo & Delaware Indians) 1931
0220 Kiowa (Kiowa, Comanche, Apache, Fort Sill Apache, Wichita, Caddo & Delaware Indians) 1932 (with birth & death rolls, 1924-32)
0221 Kiowa (Kiowa, Comanche, Apache, Fort Sill Apache, Wichita, Caddo & Delaware Indians) 1933
0222 Kiowa (Kiowa, Comanche, Apache, Fort Sill Apache, Wichita, Caddo & Delaware Indians) 1934-1936
0223 Kiowa (Kiowa, Comanche, Apache, Fort Sill Apache, Wichita, Caddo & Delaware Indians) 1937-1939
0224 Klamath (Klamath, Modoc, Paiute or Snake & Pit River Indians) 1885-1906
0225 Klamath (Klamath, Modoc & Yahooskin band of Paiute or Snake Indians) 1907-1920
0226 Klamath (Klamath, Modoc & Yahooskin band of Paiute or Snake Indians) 1921-1929
0227 Klamath (Klamath, Modoc, Paiute and other Indians) 1930-1933
0228 Klamath (Klamath, Modoc, Paiute and other Indians) 1934-1939
0229 Lac du Flambeau (Chippewa Indians) 1910-1927
0230 Lac du Flambeau (Lac du Flambeau, Bad River, & Red Cliffe Chippewa Indians & Potawatomi Indians) 1929-1930
0231 Lac du Flambeau (Lac du Flambeau, Bad River, & Red Cliffe Chippewa Indians & Potawatomi Indians) 1931, 1932 (with birth & death rolls, 1924-1932)
0232 Lac du Flambeau (Lac du Flambeau, Bad River, Lac Courte Oreilles & Red Cliffe Chippewa Indians & Potawatomi Indians) 1933-1935
0233 Laona (Potawatomi Indians) 1916-1927
0234 La Pointe (Bad River, Bois Fort, Fond du Lac, Grand Portage, Lac Courte Oreilles, Lac du Flambeau & Red Cliffe Chippewa Indians) 1886-1889
0235 La Pointe (Bad River, Bois Fort or Vermillion Lake, Fond du Lac, Grand Portage, Lac Courte Oreilles, Lac du Flambeau & Red Cliffe Chippewa Indians) 1890-1892
0236 La Pointe (Bad River, Fond du Lac, Grand Portage, Lac Courte Oreilles, Lac du Flambeau, Red Cliff & Vermillion Lake Chippewa Indians) 1893-1894
0237 La Pointe (Bad River, Fond du Lac, Grand Portage, Lac Courte Oreilles, Lac du Flambeau, Red Cliff & Vermillion Lake Chippewa Indians) 1895-1897
0238 La Pointe (Bad River, Fond du Lac, Grand Portage, Lac Courte Oreilles, Lac du Flambeau, Red Cliff, Rice Lake & Vermillion Lake Chippewa Indians) 1898-1902
0239 La Pointe (Bad River, Fond du Lac, Grand Portage, Lac Courte Oreilles, Lac du Flambeau, Red Cliff, Rice Lake & Vermillion Lake Chippewa Indians) 1903-1907
0240 La Pointe (Bad River, Fond du Lac, Grand Portage, Lac Courte Oreilles, Lac du Flambeau, Red Cliff & Rice Lake Chippewa Indians) 1908-1915
0241 La Pointe (Bad River Chippewa Indians) 1916-1922
0242 La Pointe (Bad River & Red Cliff Chippewa Indians) 1923-1927
0243 Leech Lake (Chippewa Indians) 1899-1902
0244 Leech Lake (Chippewa Indians) 1903-1905
0245 Leech Lake (Chippewa Indians) 1906-1912
0246 Leech Lake (Chippewa Indians) 1913-1917
0247 Leech Lake (Chippewa Indians) 1918-1922
0248 Lemhi (Shoshoni, Bannock & Sheepeater Indians) 1885, 1887-1906
0249 Leupp (Navajo Indians) 1915-1917, 1920-1925, 1927, 1929
0250 Leupp (Navajo Indians) 1930-1932
0251 Leupp (Navajo Indians) 1933-1935
0252 Lovelocks (Paiute Indians) 1910-1912; Lower Brule 1897-1924
0253 Mackinac (Chippewa Indians) 1902-1903, 1910, 1915-1927
0254 Malki 1916-1919; Mescalero 1885-1914
0255 Mescalero 1915-1929
0256 Mescalero 1930-1939
0257 Mexican Kickapoo (Mexican Kickapoo & Big Jim Band of Absentee Shawnee Indians) 1899-1901; Mission Tule River 1886, 1888, 1890, 1893
0258 Mission Tule River 1894-1897
0259 Mission Tule River 1898-1903
0260 Mission 1922-1925
0261 Mission 1926-1929
0262 Mission 1930-1931
0263 Mission 1932 (with birth & death rolls, 1924-1932)
0264 Mission 1933
0265 Mission 1934-1935
0266 Mission 1936
0267 Mission 1937-1939
0268 Moapa River (Paiute Indians) 1910-1919, 1921, 1923-1926; Moqui 1906, 1908-1914
0269 Moqui 1915-1916, 1918
0270 Moqui 1919-1920
0271 Moqui 1921-1923
0272 Navajo (Moqui Pueblo, or Hopi & Navajo Indians) 1885
0273 Navajo 1915 (with letters 1919 & 1923)
0274 Navajo 1936 (supplements only)
0275 Eastern Navajo reservation 1937
0276 Leupp Reservation 1937
0277 Northern Navajo Reservation 1937
0278 Southern Navajo Reservation 1937 (Arizona (pt))
0279 Southern Navajo Reservation 1937 (Arizona (pt))
0280 Southern Navajo Reservation 1937 (New Mexico & supplements)
0281 Western Navajo Reservation 1937
0282 Navajo 1938-1939; Navajo Springs 1909-1914
0283 Neah Bay (Makah, Ozette, Quileute, & Hoh Indians) 1885-1899
0284 Neah Bay (Makah, Ozette, Quileute, & Hoh Indians) 1900-1913
0285 Neah Bay (Makah, Ozette, Quileute, & Hoh Indians) 1914-1928
0286 Neah Bay (Makah, Ozette, Quileute, & Hoh Indians) 1930-1933
0287 Nett Lake (Bois Fort band of Chippewa Indians) 1908-1918
0288 Nevada (Paiute Indians) 1886-1905
0289 Nevada (Paiute Indians) 1906-1907, 1909-1921
0290 New York 1885-1887
0291 New York 1888-1889, 1891-1893
0292 New York 1894-1897
0293 New York 1898-1901
0294 New York 1903-1906
0295 New York 1907-1909
0296 New York 1910-1912
0297 New York 1913-1915
0298 New York 1916-1918
0299 New York 1919-1921
0300 New York 1922-1924
0301 Nez Perce 1890-1901
0302 Nisqually & Skokomish (Puyallup, Skokomish, Nisqualli, Squaxon, Sklallam & Chehalis Indians) 1885-1887; Northern Idaho (Coeur d'Alene, Kalispel, Kutenai & Nez Perce Indians) 1938, 1939
0303 Northern Navajo 1930
0304 Northern Navajo 1931
0305 Northern Navajo 1932
0306 Northern Navajo 1933
0307 Northern Navajo 1934-1935
0308 Northern Navajo 1920-1924
0309 Northern Navajo 1925-1928
0310 Northern Pueblo 1929-1930
0311 Omaha (Omaha & Winnebago Indians) 1886-1891
0312 Omaha (Omaha & Winnebago Indians) 1892-1898
0313 Omaha (Omaha & Winnebago Indians) 1899-1909
0314 Omaha 1915-1924
0315 Oneida 1900-1910
0316 Oneida 1911-1920
0317 Osage (Osage, Kansa or Kaw & Quapaw Indians) 1887-1888, 1890-1896
0318 Osage (Osage & Kansa or Kaw) 1897-1905
0319 Osage 1906-1907, 1909-1913
0320 Osage 1914-1918
0321 Osage 1919-1922
0322 Osage 1923-1926
0323 Osage 1927-1929
0324 Osage 1930-1931
0325 Osage 1932
0326 Osage 1933
0327 Osage 1934-1936
0328 Osage 1937-1939
0329 Otoe (Oto & Missouri Indians) 1906-1910, 1912, 1915-1919
0330 Paiute (Paiute, Goshute, & Ute Indians) 1928-1931
0331 Paiute (Paiute, Goshute, & Ute Indians) 1932-1933
0332 Paiute (Paiute, Goshute, & Ute Indians) 1934-1935
0333 Paiute (Paiute, Goshute, & Ute Indians) 1936-1937
0334 Paiute (Paiute, Goshute, & Ute Indians) 1938-1939
0335 Pela (Mission Indians) 1905-1907, 1916-1920
0336 Pawnee 1902-1919
0337 Pawnee (Kansa or Kaw, Oto & Missouri, Pawnee, & Ponca Indians) 1920-7
0338 Pawnee (Kansa or Kaw, Oto, Pawnee, Ponca, & Tonkawa Indians) 1928-30
0339 Pawnee (Kansa or Kaw, Oto, Pawnee, Ponca, & Tonkawa Indians) 1931
0340 Pawnee (Kansa or Kaw, Oto, Pawnee, Ponca, & Tonkawa Indians) 1932 (with birth & death rolls, 1924-1932)
0341 Pawnee (Kansa or Kaw, Oto, Pawnee, Ponca, & Tonkawa Indians) 1933
0342 Pawnee (Kansa or Kaw, Oto, Pawnee, Ponca, & Tonkawa Indians) 1934-1936
0343 Pawnee (Kansa or Kaw, Oto, Pawnee, Ponca, & Tonkawa Indians) 1937-1939
0344 Phoenix (Pima, Apache, & Mohave-Apache Indians of the Camp Verde, Fort McDowell & Salt River Reservations) 1928-1931
0345 Phoenix (Pima, Apache, & Mohave-Apache Indians of the Camp Verde, Fort McDowell & Salt River Reservations) 1932-1933 (with birth & death rolls, 1924-32)
0346 Phoenix (Apache Indians of the Camp Verde reservation) 1934-37
0347 Pima (Pima, Papago & Maricopa Indians) 1887, 1890-91, 1894
0348 Pima (Pima, Papago & Maricopa Indians) 1895-96, 1899, 1901
0349 Pima (Pima, Papago & Maricopa Indians) 1919-1921 (with letters, 1912 & 1916)
0350 Pima (Pima, Papago & Maricopa Indians) 1922-1924
0351 Pima (Pima, Papago & Maricopa Indians) 1925-1926
0352 Pima (Pima, Papago & Maricopa Indians) 1927-1928
0353 Pima (Pima, Papago & Maricopa Indians of the Gila River, Ak Chin & Gila band reserv.) 1929
0354 Pima (Pima, Papago & Maricopa Indians of the Gila River, Ak Chin & Gila band reserv.) 1930
0355 Pima (Pima, Papago & Maricopa Indians of the Gila River, Ak Chin & Gila band reserv.) 1931
0356 Pima (Pima, Papago & Maricopa Indians of the Gila River, Ak Chin & Gila band reserv.) 1932 (with birth & death rolls, 1924-32)
0357 Pima (Pima, Papago & Maricopa Indians of the Gila River, Ak Chin & Gila band reserv.) 1933
0358 Pima (Pima, Papago, Maricopa & Mohave-Apache Indians of the Fort McDowell, Gila River, Maricopa or Ak Chin, & Salt River Reserv.) 1934
0359 Pima (Pima, Papago, Maricopa & Mohave-Apache Indians of the Fort McDowell, Gila River, Maricopa or Ak Chin, & Salt River Reserv.) 1935-36
0360 Pima (Pima, Papago, Maricopa & Mohave-Apache Indians of the Fort McDowell, Gila River, Maricopa or Ak Chin, & Salt River Reserv.) 1937
0361 Pima (Pima, Papago, Maricopa & Mohave-Apache Indians of the Fort McDowell, Gila River, Maricopa or Ak Chin, & Salt River Reserv.) 1938, 1939 (supplemental rolls only)
0362 Pine Ridge (Sioux & Cheyenne Indians) 1886 (two census rolls)
0363 Pine Ridge (Sioux & Cheyenne Indians) 1887-1888
0364 Pine Ridge (Sioux & Cheyenne Indians) 1890, 1891 (summary only), 1892
0365 Pine Ridge (Sioux & Cheyenne Indians) 1893 (two census rolls)
0366 Pine Ridge (Sioux & Cheyenne Indians) 1894-1895
0367 Pine Ridge (Sioux & Cheyenne Indians) 1896-1899
0368 Pine Ridge 1900-1903
0369 Pine Ridge 1904-1905, 1907, letters for 1909
0370 Pine Ridge (Oglala Sioux Indians) 1913, 1915-1917
0371 Pine Ridge (Oglala Sioux Indians) 1918-1920
0372 Pine Ridge (Oglala Sioux Indians) 1921-1923
0373 Pine Ridge (Oglala Sioux Indians) 1924-1926
0374 Pine Ridge (Oglala Sioux Indians) 1927-1928
0375 Pine Ridge (Oglala Sioux Indians) 1929
0376 Pine Ridge (Oglala Sioux Indians) 1930
0377 Pine Ridge (Oglala Sioux Indians) 1931
0378 Pine Ridge (Oglala Sioux Indians) 1932
0379 Pine Ridge (Oglala Sioux Indians) 1924-1932 (birth & death rolls)
0380 Pine Ridge (Oglala Sioux Indians) 1933
0381 Pine Ridge (Oglala Sioux Indians) 1934
0382 Pine Ridge (Oglala Sioux Indians) 1934-1936
0383 Pine Ridge (Oglala Sioux Indians) 1937
0384 Pine Ridge (Oglala Sioux Indians) 1937-1939, 1942-1943
0385 Pipestone (Mdewakanton Sioux Indians) 1914, 1915 letter, 1918-1919 & 1923 letters, 1924-1939
0386 Ponca (Ponca, Oto & Missouri, Pawnee & Tonkawa Indians) 1886-1890
0387 Ponca (Ponca, Oto & Missouri, Pawnee & Tonkawa Indians) 1891-1896
0388 Ponca (Ponca, Oto & Missouri, Pawnee & Tonkawa Indians) 1897-1903
0389 Ponca (Ponca & Tonkawa Indians) 1904
0390 Ponca (Ponca, Tonkawa, & Kansa or Kaw Indians) 1913-1919
0391 Ponca (Ponca, Tonkawa & Oto & Missouri Indians) 1922-1927
0392 Potawatomi (Prairie band of Potawatomi, Iowa, Kickapoo, Sauk & Fox of the Missouri, & Chippewa & Christian or Munsee Indians) 1891-1893, 1895-1902
0393 Potawatomi (Prairie band of Potawatomi Indians) 1903-1919
0394 Potawatomi (Potawatomi, Iowa, Kickapoo, and Sauk & Fox Indians) 1921-1926
0395 Potawatomi (Potawatomi, Iowa, Kickapoo, and Sauk & Fox Indians) 1935-1940, 1942
0396 Pueblo 1885-1886
0397 Pueblo 1887-1888
0398 Pueblo 1889-1890
0399 Pueblo 1891-1892; Pueblo Indians 1892; Jicarilla Apache Indians
0400 Pueblo 1898-1899; Pueblo Indians 1893-1895, 1897-1899; Jicarilla Apache Indians
0401 Pueblo Bonito (Navajo Indians) 1909-1912, 1914
0402 Pueblo Bonito (Navajo Indians) 1915-1919
0403 Pueblo Bonito (Navajo Indians) 1920-1924, 1926
0404 Pueblo Day schools (Pueblo & Navajo Indians) 1912-1914
0405 Pueblo Day schools (Pueblo & Navajo Indians) 1915-1916
0406 Pueblo Day schools (Pueblo & Navajo Indians) 1917-1919
0407 Puyallup (Chehalis, Clallam or Sklallam, Nisqualli, Puyallup, Quinaielt, Skokomish, Squaxon & other Indians) 1888-93
0408 Puyallup (Chehalis, Clallam or Sklallam, Nisqualli, Puyallup, Quinaielt, Skokomish, Squaxon & other Indians) 1894-1900
0409 Puyallup (Chehalis, Clallam or Sklallam, Nisqualli, Puyallup, Quinaielt, Skokomish, Squaxon & other Indians) 1901-1909
0410 Pyramid Lake (Paiute Indians) 1931-1932
0411 Quapaw (Eastern Shawnee, Miami, Modoc, Ottawa, Peoria, Quapaw, Seneca & Wyandot Indians) 1885-1892
0412 Quapaw (Eastern Shawnee, Miami, Modoc, Ottawa, Peoria, Quapaw, Seneca & Wyandot Indians) 1893-1900
0413 Quapaw (Eastern Shawnee, Ottawa, Quapaw, Seneca & Wyandot Indians) 1922-1929
0414 Quapaw (Eastern Shawnee, Ottawa, Quapaw, Seneca & Wyandot Indians) 1930-1932
0415 Quapaw (Eastern Shawnee, Ottawa, Quapaw, Seneca & Wyandot Indians) 1933-1935
0416 Quapaw (Eastern Shawnee, Ottawa, Quapaw, Seneca & Wyandot Indians) 1936-1939
0417 Quinaielt (Quinaielt & other Indians) 1885, 1887; Red Cliff (Chippewa Indians) 1912, 1914-1917, 1919-1922
0418 Red Lake (Red Lake & Pembina Chippewa Ind.) 1907-1912
0419 Red Lake (Red Lake & Pembina Chippewa Ind.) 1913-1917, 1919
0420 Red Lake (Red Lake & Pembina, Fond du Lac, Grand Portage, Bois Fort, Vermillion Lake, & Deer Creek Chippewa Indians) 1920-1923
0421 Red Lake (Chippewa Indians) 1924-1929
0422 Red Lake (Chippewa Indians) 1930-1932
0423 Red Lake (Chippewa Indians) 1933-1935
0424 Red Lake (Chippewa Indians) 1936-1939
0425 Red Moon (Cheyenne Indians) 1909-1912, 1914-6; Reno (Paiute Indians) 1922-1924 (with letters 1915, 1917-1920)
0426 Rocky Boy 1919-1939
0427 Rosebud (Brule & other bands of Sioux Indians) 1886 (totals only), 1887, 1891
0428 Rosebud (Brule Sioux Indians) 1892, 1895-1896
0429 Rosebud (Brule Sioux Indians) 1897-1900
0430 Rosebud (Brule Sioux Indians) 1901-1905
0431 Rosebud (Sioux Indians) 1906-1907, 1909-1910
0432 Rosebud (Sioux Indians) 1911-1912, 1915
0433 Rosebud (Sioux Indians) 1916-1917
0434 Rosebud (Sioux Indians) 1918-1920
0435 Rosebud (Sioux Indians) 1921-1923
0436 Rosebud (Sioux Indians) 1924-1925
0437 Rosebud (Sioux Indians) 1926
0438 Rosebud (Sioux Indians) 1927-1928
0439 Rosebud (Sioux Indians) 1929
0440 Rosebud (Sioux Indians) 1930
0441 Rosebud (Sioux Indians) 1931 (with birth & death rolls, 1924-1931)
0442 Rosebud (Sioux Indians) 1932
0443 Rosebud (Sioux Indians) 1933
0444 Rosebud (Rosebud & Yankton Sioux Indians) 1934-1935
0445 Rosebud (Rosebud & Yankton Sioux Indians) 1936-1939, 1942-1943
0446 Roseburg (Shasta, Klamath, Pit River, Wintu, & other Indians)
0447 Round Valley (Concow, Little Lake, Redwood, Pit River, Potter Valley, Yuki, Wailaki, & Nomelaki Indians) 1885-1905, 1909
0448 Round Valley (Concow, Little Lake, Redwood, Pit River, Nomelaki, Yuki, Wailaki, & other Indians) 1915-1919
0449 Round Valley (Concow, Little Lake, Redwood, Pit River, Nomelaki, Yuki, Wailaki, & other Indians) 1920-1923
0450 Sac & Fox, Iowa 1888-1910
0451 Sac & Fox, Iowa 1911-1920, 1922-1929
0452 Sac & Fox, Iowa 1930-1939
0453 Sac & Fox, Oklahoma (Sauk & Fox, Iowa, Citizen Potawatomi, Absentee Shawnee, & Mexican Kickapoo Indians) 1885 (Letter only), 1889-1896
0454 Sac & Fox, Oklahoma (Sauk & Fox, Iowa, Citizen Potawatomi, & absentee Shawnee Indians) 1899-1904
0455 Sac & Fox, Oklahoma (Sauk & Fox & Iowa Indians) 1905-1919
0456 Sacramento (Indians of Fort Bidwell, Round Valley, and Tule River Reserv., & public domain Indians) 1924 (letter only), 1926, 1930, 1932-1933
0457 Sacramento (Indians of Fort Bidwell, Round Valley, and Tule River Reserv., & of Modoc county) 1934-1939
0458 Salem (Indians of Grande Ronde & Siletz Reserv., and non-reserv. Indians) 1926-1932
0459 Salem (Indians of Grande Ronde & Siletz Reserv., and non-reserv. Indians) 1933-1939
0460 Salt Lake Special (Paiute Indians) 1913, and letter for 1915; Salt River (Camp McDowell, Lehi, & Salt River Indians) 1913-1927
0461 San Carlos (Apache, Mohave, & Yuma Indians) 1887-1890, 1892
0462 San Carlos (Apache, Mohave, & Yuma Indians) 1893-1896
0463 San Carlos (Apache, Mohave, & Yuma Indians) 1897-1902
0464 San Carlos (Apache, Mohave, & Yuma Indians) 1904-1912
0465 San Carlos (Apache & Mohave Indians) 1914-1915
0466 San Carlos (Apache & Mohave Indians) 1916-1919
0467 San Carlos (Apache & Mohave Indians) 1920-1924
0468 San Carlos (Apache & Mohave Indians) 1925-1929
0469 San Carlos (Apache & Mohave Indians) 1930-1933
0470 San Carlos (Apache Indians) 1934-1939
0471 San Jacinto (Mission & other Indians) 1904-1906; San Juan (Navajo Indians) 1916 & letters for 1905, 1909, 1918-1920, 1922-1924
0472 Santa Fe (Pueblo Indians) 1904, 1906, 1910-1914
0473 Santa Fe (Pueblo Indians) 1931-1932
0474 Santa Fe (Pueblo Indians) 1933-1935
0475 Santee (Santee & Flandreau Sioux & Ponca Indians) 1885-1896
0476 Santee (Santee Sioux & Ponca Indians) 1899-1907, 1909-1910
0477 Santee (Santee Sioux & Ponca Indians) 1911-1917
0478 San Xavier (Papago Indians) 1904, 1910-1917
0479 Seger (Cheyenne & Arapahoe Indians) 1903-1912, 1914-1927
0480 Sells (Papago Indians) 1918-1921
0481 Sells (Papago Indians) 1922-1924
0482 Sells (Papago Indians) 1925-1928 (letters only for 1927)
0483 Sells (Papago Indians) 1929-1930
0484 Sells (Papago Indians) 1931-1932
0485 Sells (Papago Indians) 1933-1934, 1937-1939
0486 Seminole (Florida) 1913-1929
0487 Seminole (Florida) 1930-1940
0488 Seneca (Eastern Shawnee, Miami, Modoc, Ottawa, Peoria, Quapaw, Seneca, & Wyandot Indians) 1901-1907
0489 Seneca (Eastern Shawnee, Miami, Modoc, Ottawa, Peoria, Quapaw, Seneca, & Wyandot Indians) 1910-1921
0490 Shawnee (Absentee Shawnee, Mexican Kickapoo, & Citizen Potawatomi Indians) 1904-1906, 1915-1919
0491 Shawnee (Absentee Shawnee, Mexican Kickapoo, & Citizen Potawatomi, Iowa, and Sauk & Fox Indians) 1920-1923
0492 Shawnee (Absentee Shawnee, Mexican Kickapoo, & Citizen Potawatomi, Iowa, and Sauk & Fox Indians) 1924-1929
0493 Shawnee (Absentee Shawnee, Mexican Kickapoo, & Citizen Potawatomi, Iowa, and Sauk & Fox Indians) 1930-1931
0494 Shawnee (Absentee Shawnee, Mexican Kickapoo, & Citizen Potawatomi, Iowa, and Sauk & Fox Indians) 1932-1933
0495 Shawnee (Absentee Shawnee, Mexican Kickapoo, & Citizen Potawatomi, Iowa, and Sauk & Fox Indians) 1934-1936
0496 Shawnee (Absentee Shawnee, Mexican Kickapoo, & Citizen Potawatomi, Iowa, and Sauk & Fox Indians) 1937-1939
0497 Shivwits 1910-1917, 1919, 1921-1922
0498 Shoshoni (Shoshoni & Arapahoe Indians) 1885, 1890-1893, 1895-1899
0499 Shoshoni (Shoshoni & Arapahoe Indians) 1900-1911
0500 Shoshoni (Shoshoni & Arapahoe Indians) 1912-1918
0501 Shoshoni (Shoshoni & Arapahoe Indians) 1919-1925
0502 Shoshoni (Shoshoni & Arapahoe Indians) 1926-1929
0503 Shoshoni (Shoshoni & Arapahoe Indians) 1930-1932
0504 Shoshoni (Shoshoni & Arapahoe Indians) 1933-1937
0505 Siletz 1885-1908
0506 Siletz 1909-1925
0507 Sisseton (Sisseton & Wahpeton Sioux Indians) 1886-1891, 1893, 1895, 1897-1898
0508 Sisseton (Sisseton & Wahpeton Sioux Indians) 1899-1907
0509 Sisseton (Sisseton & Wahpeton Sioux Indians) 1909-1914
0510 Sisseton (Sisseton & Wahpeton Sioux Indians) 1915-1918
0511 Sisseton (Sisseton & Wahpeton Sioux Indians) 1919-1924
0512 Sisseton (Sisseton & Wahpeton Sioux Indians) 1925-1927, 1929
0513 Sisseton (Sioux Indians) 1930-1931
0514 Sisseton (Sioux Indians) 1932-1933
0515 Sisseton (Sioux Indians) 1934-1936
0516 Sisseton (Sioux Indians) 1937-1939
0517 Sisseton (Sioux Indians) 1916-1920
0518 Southern Navajo 1929 (ransmittal letter & recapitulation); Southern Navajo 1930 (A-G)
0519 Southern Navajo 1930 (H-Z)
0520 Southern Navajo 1931 (A-G)
0521 Southern Navajo 1931 (H-Z)
0522 Southern Navajo 1932 (A-B)
0523 Southern Navajo 1932 (C-M)
0524 Southern Navajo 1932 (N-Z)
0525 Southern Navajo 1933 (Arizona, A-G)
0526 Southern Navajo 1933 (Arizona, H-Z)
0527 Southern Navajo 1933 (New Mexico & supplemental rolls)
0528 Southern Navajo 1934 (Arizona A-G)
0529 Southern Navajo 1934 (Arizona H-Z)
0530 Southern Navajo 1934 (New Mexico)
0531 Southern Navajo 1934-1935 (supplemen. rolls)
0532 Southern Pueblo 1920-1921
0533 Southern Pueblo 1922-1923
0534 Southern Pueblo 1924-1925
0535 Southern Pueblo 1926-1927
0536 Southern Pueblo 1928
0537 Southern Pueblo 1929
0538 Southern Pueblo 1930
0539 Southern Pueblo 1931 (with birth & death rolls, 1924-1931)
0540 Southern Pueblo 1932 (with birth & death rolls, 1926-1932)
0541 Southern Pueblo 1933
0542 Southern Pueblo 1934-1935
0543 Southern Utah (Shivwits or Shebits & Kaibab Indians) 1897-1905; Southern Ute (Ute & Jicarilla Apache Inds) 1885-1892
0544 Southern Ute 1893-1895, 1897-1908
0545 Southern Ute 1909-1923
0546 Spokane 1913-1924
0547 Standing Rock (Sioux Indians) 1885-1888
0548 Standing Rock (Sioux Indians) 1889-1893
0549 Standing Rock (Sioux Indians) 1894-1899
0550 Standing Rock (Sioux Indians) 1900-1904
0551 Standing Rock (Sioux Indians) 1905-1908
0552 Standing Rock (Sioux Indians) 1909-1911
0553 Standing Rock (Sioux Indians) 1912-1913, 1915-1916
0554 Standing Rock (Sioux Indians) 1917-1920
0555 Standing Rock (Sioux Indians) 1921-1924
0556 Standing Rock (Sioux Indians) 1925-1929
0557 Standing Rock (Sioux Indians) 1930-1931
0558 Standing Rock (Sioux Indians) 1932 (with birth & death rolls, 1924-1932)
0559 Standing Rock (Sioux Indians) 1933
0560 Standing Rock (Sioux Indians) 1934-1935
0561 Standing Rock (Sioux Indians) 1936
0562 Standing Rock (Sioux Indians) 1937-1938
0563 Standing Rock (Sioux Indians) 1939
0564 Taholah (Quinaielt, Chehalis, Nisqualli, Skokomish & Squaxin Island Indians) 1915-1925
0565 Taholah (Chehalis, Nisqualli, Quileute, Quinaielt, Skokomish & Squaxin Island Indians) 1926-1929
0566 Taholah (Chehalis, Nisqualli, Quileute, Quinaielt, Skokomish & Squaxin Island Indians) 1930-1932
0567 Taholah (Chehalis, Nisqually, Quinaielt, Skokomish & Squaxin Island reservations) 1933
0568 Taholah (Chehalis, Makah, Nisqually, Ozette, Quinaielt, Skokomish & Squaxin Island reservations) 1934-1936
0569 Taholah (Chehalis, Makah, Nisqually, Ozette, Quinaielt, Skokomish & Squaxin Island reservations) 1937-1939
0570 Tomah (Winnebago Indians) 1911-1915, letter for 1916, 1927-1929
0571 Tomah (Winnebago Indians) 1930-1933
0572 Tomah (Winnebago & Oneida Indians) 1934-1936
0573 Tomah (Winnebago & Oneida Indians and Stockbridge-Munsee community for 1938) 1937-1939
0574 Tongue River (North Cheyenne Indians) 1886, 1888-1900
0575 Tongue River (North Cheyenne Indians) 1901-1908
0576 Tongue River (North Cheyenne Indians) 1909-1920
0577 Tongue River (North Cheyenne Indians) 1922-1929
0578 Tongue River (North Cheyenne Indians) 1930-1933
0579 Tongue River (North Cheyenne Indians) 1934-1939
0580 Truxton Canon (Walapai & Havasupai Indians) 1910-1926, 1928-1929
0581 Truxton Canon (Walapai, Havasupai, Yavapai, & Camp Verde Apache Indians) 1930-1939
0582 Tulalip (Lummi, Muckleshoot, Port Madison, Swinomis & Tulalip reservations) 1885-1897
0583 Tulalip (Lummi, Muckleshoot, Port Madison, Swinomis & Tulalip reservations) 1898-1910
0584 Tulalip (Lummi, Muckleshoot, Port Madison, Swinomish & Tulalip reservations & Clallam Indians for 1912) 1911-1915
0585 Tulalip (Lummi, Port Madison, Swinomish & Tulalip reservations) 1916-1920
0586 Tulalip (Clallam, Lummi, Muckleshoot, Nooksak, Port Madison or Suquamish, Skagit-Suiattle, Swinomish & Tulalip or Snohomish Indians) 1921-1923
0587 Tulalip (Clallam, Lummi, Muckleshoot, Nooksak, Port Madison or Suquamish, Skagit-Suiattle, Swinomish & Tulalip or Snohomish Indians) 1924-1926
0588 Tulalip (Clallam, Lummi, Muckleshoot, Nooksak, Port Madison or Suquamish, Skagit-Suiattle, Swinomish & Tulalip or Snohomish Indians) 1927-1929
0589 Tulalip (Clallam, Lummi, Muckleshoot, Nooksak, Port Madison or Suquamish, Skagit-Suiattle, Swinomish & Tulalip or Snohomish Indians) 1930
0590 Tulalip (Clallam, Lummi, Muckleshoot, Nooksak, Port Madison or Suquamish, Skagit-Suiattle, Swinomish & Tulalip or Snohomish Indians) 1931 (with birth & death rolls, 1924-1931)
0591 Tulalip (Clallam, Lummi, Muckleshoot, Nooksak, Port Madison or Suquamish, Skagit-Suiattle, Swinomish & Tulalip or Snohomish Indians) 1932-1933
0592 Tulalip (Clallam, Lummi, Muckleshoot, Nooksak, Port Madison or Suquamish, Skagit-Suiattle, Swinomish & Tulalip or Snohomish Indians) 1934-1936
0593 Tulalip (Clallam, Lummi, Muckleshoot, Nooksak, Port Madison or Suquamish, Skagit-Suiattle, Swinomish & Tulalip or Snohomish Indians) 1937-1939
0594 Tule River 1885-1887, 1915-1923
0595 Turtle Mountain (Chippewa Indians) 1910-1912
0596 Turtle Mountain (Chippewa Indians) 1913-1915
0597 Turtle Mountain (Chippewa Indians) 1916-1918
0598 Turtle Mountain (Chippewa Indians) 1919-1921
0599 Turtle Mountain (Chippewa Indians) 1922-1924
0600 Turtle Mountain (Chippewa Indians) 1925-1927
0601 Turtle Mountain (Chippewa Indians) 1928-1929
0602 Turtle Mountain (Chippewa Indians) 1930
0603 Turtle Mountain (Chippewa Indians) 1931
0604 Turtle Mountain (Chippewa Indians) 1932 (with birth & death rolls, 1924-1932)
0605 Turtle Mountain (Chippewa Indians) 1933
0606 Turtle Mountain (Chippewa Indians) 1934-1936
0607 Turtle Mountain (Chippewa Indians) 1937-1939
0608 Unitah & Ouray (Unitah, Uncompahgre, and White River Ute Indians) 1885-1889, 1891-1892, 1894-1895
0609 Unitah & Ouray (Unitah, Uncompahgre, and White River Ute Indians) 1896-1902
0610 Unitah & Ouray (Unitah, Uncompahgre, and White River Ute Indians) 1903-1911
0611 Unitah & Ouray (Unitah, Uncompahgre, and White River Ute Indians) 1912-1920
0612 Unitah & Ouray (Unitah, Uncompahgre, and White River Ute Indians) 1921-1929
0613 Unitah & Ouray (Ute Indians) 1930-1933
0614 Unitah & Ouray (Ute Indians) 1934-1939
0615 Unitah & Ouray (Paiute & Ute Indians) 1940, 1942-1944
0616 Umatilla (Cayuse, Umatilla, & Wallawalla Indians) 1886-1894, 1896, 1898-1900
0617 Umatilla (Cayuse, Umatilla, & Wallawalla Indians) 1901-1905, 1910-1912
0618 Umatilla (Cayuse, Umatilla, & Wallawalla Indians) 1913-1917
0619 Umatilla (Cayuse, Umatilla, & Wallawalla Indians) 1918-1923
0620 Umatilla (Cayuse, Umatilla, & Wallawalla Indians) 1924-1929
0621 Umatilla (Cayuse, Umatilla, Wallawalla & other Indians) 1930-1932
0622 Umatilla (Cayuse, Umatilla, Wallawalla and other Indians) 1933-1939
0623 Union (Choctaw Indians only) 1885
0624 United Pueblo 1936 (supplemental rolls only)
0625 United Pueblo 1937
0626 United Pueblo (Laguna Pueblo) 1938 (with supp. rolls for other Pueblos)
0627 United Pueblo 1939
0628 Ute Mountain (Ute Indians) 1915-1922; Vermillion Lake (Bois Fort Band of Chippewa Indians) 1907
0629 Walker River (Paiute Indians) 1897-1912
0630 Walker River (Paiute Indians) 1914-1924
0631 Walker River (Paiute, Monache, Shoshoni, & Washo Indians)
0632 Walker River (Paiute and other Indians) 1930-1931
0633 Walker River (Paiute and other Indians) 1932-1933
0634 Walker River (Paiute and other Indians) 1934-1935
0635 Warm Springs (Warm Spring, John Day, Paiute, Tenino, & Wesco Indians) 1886-1891, 1895, 1897-1908
0636 Warm Springs (Warm Springs & other Indians) 1909-1911, 1913-1921
0637 Warm Springs (Warm Springs & other Indians) 1922-1929
0638 Warm Springs (Warm Springs & other Indians) 1930-1933
0639 Warm Springs (Warm Springs, Paiute & other Indians) 1934-1939
0640 Western Navajo (Hopi Indians & Navajo & Paiute Indians for 1929) 1905 (letter), undated Hopi roll, 1915-1920, 1922, 1923 (letter), 1924-1927, 1929
0641 Western Navajo (Navajo, Hopi & Paiute Indians) 1930
0642 Western Navajo (Navajo, Hopi & Paiute Indians) 1931
0643 Western Navajo (Navajo, Hopi & Paiute Indians) 1932
0644 Western Navajo (Navajo, Hopi & Paiute Indians) 1933
0645 Western Navajo (Navajo, Hopi & Paiute Indians) 1934-1935
0646 Western Shoshone (Shoshoni & Paiute Indians) 1885, 1887-1890, 1892-1909
0647 Western Shoshone (Shoshoni & Paiute Indians) 1910-1929
0648 Western Shoshone (Shoshoni & Paiute Indians) 1930-1939
0649 White Earth (Chippewa Indians) 1885-1888
0650 White Earth (Chippewa Indians) 1890-1892
0651 White Earth (Chippewa Indians) 1894-1895
0652 White Earth (Chippewa Indians) 1896-1897
0653 White Earth (Chippewa Indians) 1898-1900
0654 White Earth (Chippewa Indians) 1901-1904
0655 White Earth (Chippewa Indians) 1905-1909
0656 White Earth (Chippewa Indians) 1910-1911
0657 White Earth (Chippewa Indians) 1912-1913
0658 White Earth (Chippewa Indians) 1914-1915
0659 White Earth (Chippewa Indians) 1916-1917
0660 White Earth (Chippewa Indians) 1918-1919
0661 White Earth (Chippewa Indians) 1920-1921
0662 White Earth (Chippewa Indians) 1922
0663 Wind River (Shoshoni & Arapahoe Indians) 1938-1939; Winnebago 1904-1907, 1909
0664 Winnebago (Omaha & Winnebago Indians) 1910-1914
0665 Winnebago 1915-1924
0666 Winnebago (Omaha & Winnebago Indians) 1925-1929
0667 Winnebago (Omaha & Winnebago Indians) 1930-1931
0668 Winnebago (Omaha & Winnebago Indians) 1932-1933
0669 Winnebago (Omaha, Ponca, Santee & Winnebago Indians) 1934-1936
0670 Winnebago (Omaha, Ponca, Santee & Winnebago Indians) 1937-1939
0671 Wittenburg (Winnebago Indians of Wisconsin) 1905, 1910; Yakima (Yakima and other Indians) 1887-1891, 1893-1897
0672 Yakima 1898-1907
0673 Yakima 1910-1916
0674 Yakima 1917-1921
0675 Yakima 1922-1925
0676 Yakima 1926-1929
0677 Yakima 1930-1931
0678 Yakima 1932-1933
0679 Yakima 1934-1939
0680 Yankton 1885-1887, 1890, 1892-1894
0681 Yankton 1895-1905
0682 Yankton 1906-1907, 1909-1911
0683 Yankton 1913-1917
0684 Yankton (Ponca & Santee & Yankton Sioux Indians) 1918-1920
0685 Yankton (Ponca & Santee & Yankton Sioux Indians) 1921-1924
0686 Yankton (Ponca & Santee & Yankton Sioux Indians) 1925-1927
0687 Yankton (Ponca & Santee & Yankton Sioux Indians) 1928-1929
0688 Yankton (Ponca & Santee & Yankton Sioux Indians) 1930-1931
0689 Zuni 1904-1905, 1907, 1915 (letter), 1916-1920
0690 Zuni 1921-1924, 1926-1929
0691 Zuni 1930-1932
0692 Zuni 1933-1935

The Genealogy Center - Providing genealogical and historical information about Allen County, Indiana, the United States, and beyond.

Questions about genealogy? Contact Genealogy@ACPL.Info
Questions about this site? Contact cwitcher@ACPL.Info
© 2004-2013 The Genealogy Center
This site last updated 9 January 2013.